— Monoï de Tahiti®, the sacred oil of the Polynesians, is much more than a natural personal care product. Obtained by macerating fresh Tiare Tahiti flowers (Gardenia Tahitensis) in refined Coconut oil from the coral beds (Cocos nucifera), it has softening, purifying and soothing properties.
Monoï de Tahiti® is used to protect, nourish and smooth the skin. This precious oil rapidly penetrates and moisturizes the upper layers of the epidermis. Monoï de Tahiti® also has repairing and conditioning properties, leaving the hair soft, supple and shiny.
SHEN is collecting your identifiers and other personal information for the purpose of processing your purchase and to send you updates, news, offers and other promotional communications. To exercise your right to direct SHEN not to sell your personal information, please visit Do Not Sell My Info.